CHAMPIONS

2020

2nd in Class

San Antonio Livestock Show
Logan Gardner

Grand Champion Market Gilt and Reserve Grand Champion Overall Market Hog

Buckeye Show Circuit 2020 Weekend 1
Rayne Kinsman

Reserve Grand Champion

Prospect Show Zapata, TX
Adan Castillo

Fifth Overall Market Hog

Michigan 2020 Jackpot Kick Off Weekend
Rayne Kinsman

Third Overall Market Hog

Green and White Swine Expo 2020
Rayne Kinsman

2019

2nd in Class - Gilt

San Antonio Stock Show
Emily Mosley

4th in Class - Gilt

San Antonio Stock Show
William Burch

5th in Class - Gilt

San Antonio Stock Show
Konleigh Eben

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

Green & White Swine Expo • Spartan Winter Showdown
Rayne Kinsman

3rd Overall Market Hog

Dobbs Winter Jackpot Showdown
Rayne Kinsman

5th Overall Market Hog

Dobbs Winter Jackpot Showdown
Rayne Kinsman

Champion Barrow

Palm Valley District Show, TX
George Ramirez Family

First Place Light-Medium Weight Light Cross Gilt

Nueces County Junior Livestock Show
William Burch

Overall Grand Champion

Livingston County, MI
Owen Walz

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Barrow and Fifth Overall

Wood County Fair, OH
Mason Roe

Reserve Champion Heavyweight

Fulton County Fair, OH
Shown by Addisyn Bentley

Grand Champion Heavyweight barrow

Fulton County Fair, OH
Shown by Rayne Kinsman

Grand Champion Heavyweight Gilt

Fulton County Fair, Ohio
Shown by Adi Kinsman

Grand Champion Market Hog

Scott County Fair
Shown by Madison Goecke

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt

2019 Caddo County Fair
Brent Smith

2018

Lock It Up Boar - Second in Class 10

Indiana State Fair Crossbred Classic
Shown by Mitch Schaffner

Reserve Middle Weight Division Champion Gilt

San Antonio Crossbred Gilt Show
William Burch

First Place Gilt Class 17

San Antonio Crossbred Gilt Show
Cooper Ray Moore

Champion Gilt

Lucas County Fair, OH
Maddy Papenhagen-Amstutz

Grand Champion Barrow

Amador County Fair, CA
Emily Melson

First in class-barrow

Ohio State Fair
Addisyn Bentley

Grand Champion Barrow

Hydro Free Fair Oklahoma
Rylan Smith

Champion Gilt

Livingston County Fair, MI
Owen Walz

Fifth Overall Swine

Branch County Fair, MI
Jordan Stump

Overall Grand Champion

Fulton County Fair, OH
Ashton Dominique

Champion Senior Gilt and Grand Champion Overall Gilt

Emmet Charlevoix County Fair, MI
Shianne Daniels
(shown in photo-Elle Orlarey)

Grand Champion Barrow

Custer County Fair, OK
Rylan Smith

2017

Reserve Grand Champion

Starr County Youth Fair
Leanne Garza

Champion Gilt and Overall Reserve Grand Champion

Lucas County Fair
Maddy Papenhagen-Amstutz

Grand Champion Gilt

Lenawee County Fair
Mckenzie Liedel

Reserve Champion Gilt

Lenawee County Fair
Carolyn Gould

Reserve Breed Champion

Cowboy Classic
George Ramirez Family

2016

Reserve Champion Gilt

Lenawee County Fair
Cara Andrix

Grand Champion Barrow

Lenawee County Fair
Sydney Papenhagen

Overall Grand Champion

Stark County Fair
Hank Lewis Family
Shown by Shelby Lewis

2015

Reserve Champion Barrow and Overall Reserve Champion

Lenawee County Fair
Taylor Gould

First in class, Fourth overall cross barrow

Oklahoma State Fair
Kaitlyn Bean

2014

5TH OVERALL

2014 OHIO STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW
Addyson Bentley

3RD PLACE

2014 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
JD Davis

4TH PLACE MEDIUM WEIGHT

2014 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
Austin Alsabrook

GRAND OVERALL

2014 DAVIS FFA BARROW SHOW, OK

BREED CHAMPION YORK

2014 HARVEY CARTER BARROW SHOW, OK
Teel Family

2013

RESERVE CHAMPION DARK CROSS

2013 OHIO STATE FAIR
Ashton Dominique

CLASS WINNER

2013 OHIO STATE FAIR
Jaxsen Wentz

2ND IN CLASS

2013 OHIO STATE FAIR
Brady Livensparger

2ND IN CLASS

2013 OHIO STATE FAIR
Roman Dominique

2ND IN CLASS

2013 OHIO STATE FAIR
Madison Gigax

2ND IN CLASS

2013 OHIO STATE FAIR
Madison Gigax

OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION

2013 WILLIAMS COUNTY FAIR
Brady Livvensparger

OPEN SHOW CHAMPION

2013 STARK COUNTY FAIR
Lewis Family

CHAMPION MIDDLE WEIGHT BARROW

2013 FULTON COUNTY FAIR
Addyson Bentley

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET GILT

2013 MIAMI COUNTY
Hunter Horning
Placed by: Danny Ahrens

RESERVE HEAVY WEIGHT BARROW

2013 FULTON COUNTY FAIR
Madison Gigax

RESERVE MIDDLE WEIGHT BARROW

2013 FULTON COUNTY FAIR
Roman Dominique

CLASS WINNER

2013 STARK COUNTY FAIR
Lewis Family

2012

GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL

2012 OHIO STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW
Madison Gigax

RESERVE CHAMPION DIVISION 4

2012 OHIO STATE FAIR
Jaxsen Wentz

CLASS WINNING YORK

2012 OHIO STATE FAIR
Brady Livensparger

CLASS WINNING YORK

2012 OHIO STATE FAIR
Madison Gigax

Schaffner Showpigs • Mitch and Renae Schaffner
16099 Co Rd 21 • Fayette, OH 43521
419-572-6620 • mschaffner82@hotmail.com
metalstripes.jpg